9th District Early Voting Locations


early_voting.jpgSkip election day lines by voting early!

In addition to the Secretary of State website, which will help you find a precinct near you, we've pulled together a list of early voting locations in GA09.

Feel free to share this post with your friends! 

 

Banks County

05/02/2016 - 05/20/2016
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Banks County Registrar's Office
226 Candler Street
Homer, GA  

05/14/2016
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Banks County Registrar's Office
226 Candler Street
Homer, GA  

Clarke County

05/02/2016 - 05/20/2016
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Athens-Clarke County Board of Elections
155 East Washington Street
Athens, GA  30601

05/14/2016
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Athens-Clarke County Board of Elections
155 East Washington Street
Athens, GA  30601

Dawson County  

05/02/2016 - 03/20/2016
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Dawson County Board of Elections and Registration
96 Academy Avenue
Dawsonville, GA  30534

05/14/2016
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Dawson County Board of Elections and Registration
96 Academy Avenue
Dawsonville, GA  30534

 Elbert County

05/02/2016 - 05/20/2016
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Registrar's Office
45 Forest Avenue
Elberton, GA  30635

05/14/2016 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Registrar's Office
45 Forest Avenue
Elberton, GA  30635

Fannin County

05/02/2016 - 05/20/2016
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Fannin County Board of Elections and Registration
400 West Main Street, Suite 301
Blue Ridge, GA  30513

05/14/2016
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Fannin County Board of Elections and Registration
400 West Main Street, Suite 301
Blue Ridge, GA  30513 

Franklin County

05/02/2016 - 05/20/2016
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Franklin County Elections & Registration Office
211 Athens Street
Carnesville, GA  30521

05/14/2016 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Franklin County Elections & Registration Office
211 Athens Street
Carnesville, GA  30521

Gilmer County

05/02/2016 - 05/20/2016
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Gilmer County Registrar's Office
1 Broad St., Suite 107
Ellijay, GA  30540

05/14/2016 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Gilmer County Registrar's Office
1 Broad St., Suite 107
Ellijay, GA  30540 

Habersham County

05/02/2016 - 05/20/2016
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Office of Elections & Registration
555 Monroe Street
Basement
Clarkesville, GA  30523

05/14/2016 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
First Baptist Church of Cornelia
325 Oak Street
Cornelia, GA  30531

9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Ruby Fulbright Aquatic Center
120 Paul Franklin Road
Clarkesville, GA  30523

05/16/2016 - 05/20/2016
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
First Baptist Church of Cornelia
325 Oak Street
Cornelia, GA  30531

8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Ruby Fulbright Aquatic Center
120 Paul Franklin Road
Clarkesville, GA  30523

Hall County

05/02/2016 - 05/20/2016
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Hall County Government Center
2875 Browns Bridge Road
Gainesville, GA  30501

05/14/2016
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Hall County Government Center
2875 Browns Bridge Road
Gainesville, GA  30501

9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
North Hall Community Center
4175 Nopone Road
Gainesville, GA  30506

9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Spout Springs Library
6488 Spout Springs Road 
Flowery Branch, GA  30542

Hart County

05/02/2016 - 05/20/2016
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Hart County Board of Elections and Registration
182 Cade Street
Suite C
Hartwell, GA  30643
 
05/14/2016
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Hart County Board of Elections and Registration
182 Cade Street
Suite C
Hartwell, GA  30643
Lumpkin

05/02/2016 - 05/20/2016
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Lumpkin County Elections Office
56 Short Street
Dahlonega, GA  30533

05/14/2016
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Lumpkin County Elections Office
56 Short Street
Dahlonega, GA  30533 

Madison

05/02/2016 - 05/20/2016
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Board of Elections' Office
91 Albany Avenue
Danielsville, GA  

05/14/2016 - 05/14/2016
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Board of Elections' Office
91 Albany Avenue
Danielsville, GA  

Pickens

05/02/2016 - 05/20/2016
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
83 Pioneer Rd
Jasper, GA  30143

05/14/2016 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
83 Pioneer Rd
Jasper, GA  30143

Rabun

05/02/2016 - 05/18/2016
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Rabun County Elections and Registration Office
19 Jo Dotson Circle, Suite 201
Clayton, GA  30525

05/14/2016
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Rabun County Elections and Registration Office
19 Jo Dotson Circle, Suite 201
Clayton, GA  30525

05/19/2016 - 05/20/2016
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Rabun County Elections and Registration Office
19 Jo Dotson Circle, Suite 201
Clayton, GA  30525 

Stephens

05/02/2016 - 05/20/2016
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Stephens County Registrar Office
12 West Tugalo Street
Suite 250
Toccoa, GA  30577

05/14/2016
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Stephens County Registrar Office
12 West Tugalo Street
Suite 250
Toccoa, GA  30577 

Towns County

05/02/2016 - 05/20/2016
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Towns County Registrars Office
Old Rock Jail
48 River Street, Suite 30
Hiawassee, GA  30546
05/14/2016
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Towns County Registrars Office
Old Rock Jail
48 River Street, Suite 30
Hiawassee, GA  30546 

Union

05/02/2016 - 05/20/2016
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Union County Courthouse
65 Courthouse St
Blairsville, GA  30512

05/14/2016 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Union County Courthouse
65 Courthouse St
Blairsville, GA  30512

White County

05/02/2016 - 05/20/2016
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
1241 Helen Hwy
Suite 210-A
Cleveland, GA  30528
 
05/14/2016
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
1241 Helen Hwy
Suite 210-A
Cleveland, GA  30528

Be the first to comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.